Amazon Great Indian Festival & Flipkart Big Billion Days: Best Watch Deals

Deals Roundup

Amazon Great Indian Festival & Flipkart Big Billion Days: Best Watch Deals

Every October, Amazon’s Great Indian Festival and Flipkart’s Big Billion Days sale hit at the same time, and watches are one of the categories that actually gets real markdowns rather than inflated “before” prices. We checked five current listings across Titan, Sonata, Timex, Fastrack, and Casio and confirmed the discount, stock status, and rating on each before adding it here.


Quick comparison — five festive-sale watch deals across brands
ModelDiscountM.R.P.Sale PriceRating
Sonata Poze 730% off₹2,140~₹1,4954.7★ (20)
Titan Karishma15% off₹1,995~₹1,6954.4★ (3.6K)
Timex Round Dial Analog50% off₹5,695~₹2,8474.3★ (218)
Fastrack Fastfit21% off₹5,295~₹4,1784.3★ (284)
Casio MTP-1374D20% off₹5,995~₹4,7954.2★ (75)
DEAL 01
Sonata Poze 7 blue dial men's watch with silicone strap
Now₹1,495

Sonata Poze 7 (SP70099SP01W)

The steepest percentage cut in this roundup — 30% off a watch that was already priced for a first buyer. The blue dial and blue silicone strap read younger and more casual than Sonata’s usual steel-bracelet models, and early reviewers are rating it 4.7 stars, though the review count is still small since this is a newer listing.

Worth grabbing at this price if you want a lightweight everyday watch for the gym or college and don’t need a large review history to feel confident — the low absolute price limits the downside either way.

M.R.P.₹2,140
Sale price~₹1,495 (30% off)
Best forCasual daily wear, first watch, gifting on a budget
Check price on Amazon →
DEAL 02
Titan Karishma black dial analog men's watch
Now₹1,695

Titan Karishma (NM1639SM02 / NL1639SM02)

The safest pick on this list — a 15% discount is modest next to the others here, but it’s on a watch with 3,620 ratings at 4.4 stars, which is the kind of review base that actually tells you something. Karishma has been one of Titan’s steady mid-range sellers for years, and the black dial keeps it formal enough for office wear.

If you’d rather not gamble on a lightly-reviewed newer listing during the sale rush, this is the deal to take — established product, real discount, and a brand with an India-wide service network if anything needs adjusting.

M.R.P.₹1,995
Sale price~₹1,695 (15% off)
Best forOffice wear, buyers who want a proven bestseller
Check price on Amazon →
DEAL 03
Timex round dial analog men's watch water resistant
Now₹2,847

Timex Round Dial Analog

The single biggest cash saving here — half off a watch that was listed at ₹5,695, dropping it to under ₹2,850. Timex’s India catalog runs deep discounts like this regularly during the big sale weekends, and this round-dial water-resistant model is rated 4.3 stars across 218 ratings, a healthy enough sample for a mid-tier pick.

Buy this one if the size of the discount matters more to you than brand recognition — you’re getting a genuinely capable everyday watch at roughly half the price it sells for outside the sale window.

M.R.P.₹5,695
Sale price~₹2,847 (50% off)
Best forBiggest rupee savings, water-resistant daily wear
Check price on Amazon →
DEAL 04
Fastrack Fastfit black dial men's watch
Now₹4,178

Fastrack Fastfit (NP3224NL01)

Fastrack’s Fastfit line sits above its usual entry-level pricing, and this particular black-dial model is 21% off its ₹5,295 list price. At 4.3 stars across 284 ratings it’s a legitimate mid-range pick rather than an unproven newcomer, and the discount brings it into range of watches that normally cost noticeably less.

Pick this if you already like Fastrack’s design language from our other guides but want something a step up from the brand’s usual budget picks, and the sale period is the natural time to buy it.

M.R.P.₹5,295
Sale price~₹4,178 (21% off)
Best forStep-up buyers who already like Fastrack’s styling
Check price on Amazon →
DEAL 05
Casio MTP-1374D blue dial analog men's watch
Now₹4,795

Casio MTP-1374D-2A3VDF

The most expensive pick here, and the one for buyers who want Casio’s quartz reliability in a dressier steel case rather than the brand’s usual digital or field-watch styling. The blue dial and 20% discount bring it down from ₹5,995, and it holds a 4.2-star rating, though the review count is still modest at 75.

This is the deal for someone who wants a formal analog Casio specifically — a category the brand doesn’t discount as often as its Edifice or G-Shock lines, which makes a genuine markdown on this model worth flagging during the sale window.

M.R.P.₹5,995
Sale price~₹4,795 (20% off)
Best forFormal analog Casio, dress-watch buyers
Check price on Amazon →

A note on sale pricing: Amazon Great Indian Festival and Flipkart Big Billion Days pricing changes hour to hour once the sale opens — lightning deals sell out, and the same listing can show a different discount the next day. Every price and discount percentage above was verified as in-stock and live at the time of writing, but treat the figures as a guide rather than a guarantee — the buy links always go to the current live listing, so check the price shown there before adding to cart.

Want more context before you buy: our Titan buying guide and Fastrack collection guide cover those two brands in depth, and our watches under ₹2,000 guide is a good comparison point if you’re deciding whether a discounted watch is actually a good deal.

WATCHES FOR MEN Independent reviews · No sponsored rankings

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top